U16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - SC
Results

Jury
TD SMITH MICHAEL SQA
Referee PREFONTAINE E SQA
Chief of Race TWIBLE BRUCE GEOR
Other Workers
Start Ref YOUNG PAIGE GEOR
Finish Ref SIMPSON SUSAN GEOR
Race Admin KENNEDY JOANNE GEOR
Chief of Timing PARSONS BOB GEOR
Technical Data
Course Name
Start 420
Finish 185
Vertical Drop
Length
Homologation N/A
1st Run 2nd run
Course Setter BADGER STOREY DEGLN WILSON GARRETT ALTA
Number of Gates 20/19 48/47
Homologation N/A N/A
Forerunner 1 KRESS COLIN GP KRESS COLIN GP
Forerunner 2 MACDONALD LIAM GP MACDONALD LIAM GP
Forerunner 3 NELLA AIDEN GP NELLA AIDEN GP
Forerunner 4 MACDONNELL ROSS GP MACDONNELL ROSS GP

Applied Penality: 486.74

Weather: OVERCAST

Snow:HARD PACKED

Temperature Start: -3 Temperature Finish: -1

F:1150

Rank Card Bib Name Club YOB Category 1st Run 2nd run Total Time Points
1 85346 22 PROFITT John Daniel SUNSH 02 U16 42.66 42.04 1:24.70 0
2 89186 39 GONEAU Jacob BROM 02 U16 44.12 41.95 1:26.07 18.6
3 75942 6 WOOD Mackenzie GEORG 02 U16 43.41 42.79 1:26.20 20.37
4 82950 11 JORDAN Tait WHIST 02 U16 43.66 42.59 1:26.25 21.04
5 89379 10 LATULIPPE Louis ESS 02 U16 43.73 42.62 1:26.35 22.4
6 89378 14 TURMEL Edouard STON 02 U16 43.21 43.18 1:26.39 22.95
7 89261 46 ROY Simon-Olivier MTGAR 02 U16 44.40 42.07 1:26.47 24.03
8 75376 7 MOJSIAK Oleksa GEORG 02 U16 43.50 43.02 1:26.52 24.71
9 93977 48 LAFOND Mathis CHANT 03 U16 44.55 42.09 1:26.64 26.34
10 77215 27 HYLAND Zach CRAIG 02 U16 42.84 43.92 1:26.76 27.97
11 82674 12 IHNS Heiko REDMT 02 U16 43.48 43.39 1:26.87 29.46
12 74556 17 BLANDFORD Kyle TSCBM 03 U16 43.75 43.20 1:26.95 30.55
13 75872 54 WALTERS Aidan GEORG 02 U16 44.04 43.07 1:27.11 32.72
14 89184 13 MAHEUX Francois BROM 02 U16 43.67 43.60 1:27.27 34.89
15 68671 21 PANKE Kristof REDMT 02 U16 44.34 43.51 1:27.85 42.77
16 89372 76 DUHAMEL Leandre FORTU 02 U16 44.61 43.57 1:28.18 47.25
17 89177 40 PETER Noe VSC 02 U16 44.90 43.35 1:28.25 48.2
18 74992 73 HANSON Griffen OSLER 02 U16 44.78 43.57 1:28.35 49.56
19 89278 9 LEBEAU Patrick BLANC 02 U16 44.60 43.79 1:28.39 50.1
20 74647 37 CANTONI George GEORG 02 U16 44.75 43.75 1:28.50 51.59
21 82521 31 SOLA Heming APEX 03 U16 44.58 43.99 1:28.57 52.54
22 75265 1 MACKENZIE Connor BANFF 02 U16 44.63 43.96 1:28.59 52.82
23 82571 15 ATHANS Isaac APEX 02 U16 44.95 43.81 1:28.76 55.12
24 80542 35 KASDORF Noah FORTU 02 U16 44.31 44.46 1:28.77 55.26
25 70072 61 MEYNEN Noah JASPR 02 U16 43.92 45.05 1:28.97 57.98
26 78007 24 OSHANYK Adam LKLSE 02 U16 44.35 44.70 1:29.05 59.06
27 80884 55 TURNBULL Ryan CRAIG 03 U16 44.89 44.86 1:29.75 68.57
28 78813 68 REID Ellis CRAIG 03 U16 44.80 45.03 1:29.83 69.65
29 80973 75 NEYLAN Benjamin NATAC 03 U16 45.71 44.14 1:29.85 69.92
30 80871 70 DONNELLY Brian CRAIG 03 U16 45.78 44.32 1:30.10 73.32
31 75145 72 KENDALL Matthew CALDN 02 U16 45.82 44.39 1:30.21 74.81
32 89817 66 ROSS Tomas VSC 02 U16 45.09 45.25 1:30.34 76.58
33 68980 23 TIMM Dylan FERNI 02 U16 45.25 45.45 1:30.70 81.46
34 75130 71 KAPPELE Reid CRAIG 02 U16 45.32 45.69 1:31.01 85.67
35 70280 47 WALLACE Benjamin SUNSH 03 U16 46.13 45.16 1:31.29 89.47
36 82541 43 NELLIS Taylor GROUS 03 U16 45.29 46.02 1:31.31 89.75
37 70047 25 DAMANT Ben JASPR 02 U16 45.10 46.58 1:31.68 94.77
38 79658 16 ROY Jacob FRLGN 02 U16 45.55 46.55 1:32.10 100.47
39 70592 32 DUNPHY Malcolm POLEY 02 U16 45.81 46.54 1:32.35 103.87
40 82461 59 BLASER Devin APEX 02 U16 45.68 46.70 1:32.38 104.27
41 70171 42 SHEARS Bredy SNOW 03 U16 46.85 46.23 1:33.08 113.78
42 94001 56 JEAN Zachary SUTTO 03 U16 46.77 46.34 1:33.11 114.19
43 82699 57 HOEFER Luke REDMT 02 U16 46.16 47.07 1:33.23 115.81
44 82467 62 HARLEY Hayden WHIST 03 U16 46.33 47.61 1:33.94 125.45
45 89387 29 EARLE William MARIE 02 U16 44.41 49.85 1:34.26 129.8
46 73334 2 RICE-WELLMAN Christopher FRLGN 02 U16 47.06 47.32 1:34.38 131.43
47 67257 65 WILSON James SUNSH 02 U16 46.86 47.71 1:34.57 134.01
48 89303 53 DALLAIRE Arnaud STON 02 U16 44.33 50.37 1:34.70 135.77
49 69276 67 CUNNINGHAM Owen PANO 03 U16 47.97 48.43 1:36.40 158.85
50 69375 36 RALF Michael JASPR 02 U16 46.68 49.73 1:36.41 158.99
51 77001 20 FRASER Cole MSRC 02 U16 47.37 49.44 1:36.81 164.42
52 77678 58 TANFARA Nathan POLEY 02 U16 47.95 49.70 1:37.65 175.83
53 77003 50 GAUDET Hunter MSRC 02 U16 47.09 50.82 1:37.91 179.36
54 83306 34 LAYTON Hayes PGEOR 02 U16 44.44 54.91 1:39.35 198.91
55 69610 4 BYRNE Gerry MARBL 02 U16 48.91 51.25 1:40.16 209.91
56 80169 3 GOODWIN Ben PEI 03 U16 47.85 52.47 1:40.32 212.08
57 70008 26 MYERS Callum WSRC 03 U16 50.37 51.60 1:41.97 234.48
999 73510 33 GAMBLE Jacob WSRC 02 U16 DNF DNS 0
999 75688 44 SKINNER Jeffrey GEORG 02 U16 DNF DNS 0
999 80170 49 SLATTERY Ryan POLEY 02 U16 DNF DNS 0
999 65242 18 LAMOUREUX Cole SUNSH 02 U16 045.16 DNS 0
999 70004 5 KEEFE Grant WSRC 03 U16 044.79 DNF 0
999 86038 8 MACAULAY Aidan BANFF 02 U16 044.63 DNF 0
999 82048 19 BURNES Christopher CRAIG 03 U16 045.13 DNF 0
999 81183 28 VALADKA Aleksas GEORG 03 U16 042.87 DNF 0
999 89312 30 BEYRIES Emile SUTTO 02 U16 044.86 DNF 0
999 82592 41 FRETENBURG Nelson GROUS 02 U16 045.99 DNF 0
999 83680 45 WOOD David WHIST 03 U16 044.94 DNF 0
999 81771 51 HICKEY Liam CRAIG 02 U16 044.57 DNF 0
999 78957 52 SAUVE Marcus SUNSH 02 U16 045.16 DNF 0
999 76357 60 KERTESZ-KNIGHT Jesse JASPR 03 U16 045.64 DNF 0
999 83334 63 LEISHMAN Henry WHWTR 02 U16 045.64 DNF 0
999 94067 64 BARABE Alexis STSAV 03 U16 044.03 DNF 0
999 81177 74 GATCLIFFE James GEORG 03 U16 045.69 DNF 0
999 73314 38 BOSSE Samuel FRLGN 03 U16 046.39 DSQ - 44 0
999 74980 69 GUST Dylan CRAIG 02 U16 046.42 DSQ - 47 0
07/03/2018 / Georgian Peaks / NAT18.0329
© MECTiming All Rights Reserverd 2018